MENU

×

Warning

JUser: :_load: Unable to load user with ID: 63

COMMITTEE AND COMPOSITION OF THE STANDING COMMITTEES

OF THE 14TH SANGGUNIANG PANLUNSOD OF CEBU CITY  

(YEAR 2017-2018)

HON. EDGARDO C. LABELLA - PRESIDING OFFICER
HON.DAVID F. TUMULAK - PRESIDING OFFICER PRO TEMPORE
HON.MARGARITA V. OSMEÑA - MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER
HON.SISINIO M. ANDALES - 1ST ASST. MAJORITY FLOORLEADER
HON.NENDELL HANZ L. ABELLA - 2ND ASST. MAJORITY FLOORLEADER
HON.JAMES ANTHONY R. CUENCO - MINORITY FLOOR LEADER
HON.RAYMOND ALVIN N. GARCIA - ASST. MINORITY FLOOR LEADER

1. COMMITTEE ON BUDGET AND FINANCE:

Chairman - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Vice Chairman - Hon. Margarita V. Osmeña
Members - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Hon. Sisinio M. Andales

2. COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES:

Chairman - Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Vice Chairman - Hon. Jerry L. Guardo
Members - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. David F. Tumulak
Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella

3. COMMITTEE ON HOUSING:

Chairman - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Vice Chairman - Hon. David F. Tumulak
Members - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Hon. Jerry L. Guardo
Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella

4. COMMITTEE ON YOUTH and SPORTS DEVELOPMENT:

Chairman - Hon. Jerry L. Guardo
Vice Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Members - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Joy Augustus G. Young

5. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC SERVICES:

Chairman - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Vice Chairman - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Members - Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. Sisinio M. Andales

6. COMMITTEE ON LABOR, EMPLOYMENT, COOPERATIVE AND LIVELIHOOD:

Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Vice Chairman - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Members - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Hon. Jerry L. Guardo

7. COMMITTEE ON TRADE, COMMERCE and ENTREPRENEURSHIP:

Chairman - Hon. Joy Augustus G. Young
Vice Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Members - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Hon. Jerry L. Guardo
Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.

8. COMMITTEE ON MARKETS:

Chairman - Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Vice Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Members - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos

9. COMMITTEE ON INFRASTRUCTURE:

Chairman - Hon. Jerry L. Guardo
Vice Chairman - Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Members - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella

10. COMMITTEE ON URBAN PLANNING:

Chairman - Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Vice Chairman - Hon. Jerry L. Guardo
Members - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella

11. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC ORDER and SAFETY:

Chairman - Hon. David F. Tumulak
Vice Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Members - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.

12. COMMITTEE ON HEALTH, HOSPITAL SERVICES and SANITATION:

Chairman - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Vice Chairman - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Members - Hon. Jerry L. Guardo
Hon. Margarita V. Osmeña
Hon. David F. Tumulak

13. COMMITTEE ON LAWS, ORDINANCES and STYLING:

Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Vice Chairman - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Members - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Hon. Joy Augustus G. Young

14. COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY:

Chairman - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Vice Chairman - Hon. Joy Augustus G. Young
Members - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Margarita V. Osmeña

15. COMMITTEE ON SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM:

Chairman - Hon. Joy Augustus G. Young
Vice Chairman - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Members - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Margarita V. Osmeña
Hon. Jerry L. Guardo

16. COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS:

Chairman - Hon. Phillip S. Zafra
Vice Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Members - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. David F. Tumulak
Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla

17. COMMITTEE ON GAMES, AMUSEMENT and SPORTS:

Chairman - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Vice Chairman - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Members - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Hon. Jerry L. Guardo

18. COMMITTEE ON TOURISM, SISTER CITIES RELATIONS, ARTS and CULTURE:

Chairman - Hon. Margarita V. Osmeña
Vice Chairman - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Members - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Sisinio M. Andales

19. COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE and RURAL DEVELOPMENT:

Chairman - Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Vice Chairman - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Members - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Hon. David F. Tumulak
Hon. Joy Augustus G. Young

20. COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENT, ENERGY, TRANSPORTATION, COMMUNICATION and OTHER UTILITIES:

Chairman - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Vice Chairman - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Members - Hon. Jerry L. Guardo
Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla

21. COMMITTEE ON WOMEN and FAMILY AFFAIRS:

Chairman - Hon. Margarita V. Osmeña
Vice Chairman - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Members - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Hon. Sisinio M. Andales

22. COMMITTEE ON INFORMATION and COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY:

Chairman - Hon. David F. Tumulak
Vice Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Members - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. Alvin B. Arcilla
Hon. Joy Augustus G. Young

23. COMMITTEE ON DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT and CLIMATE CHANGE ADAPTATION:

Chairman - Hon. Margarita V. Osmeña
Vice Chairman - Hon. Mary Ann C. De Los Santos
Members - Hon. David F. Tumulak
Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.


24. OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE:

Chairman - Hon. Sisinio M. Andales
Vice Chairman - Hon. Nendell Hanz L. Abella
Members - Hon. Eugenio F. Gabuya Jr.
Hon. David F. Tumulak
Hon. Joy Augustus G. Young

.